The Descendants of -- François MARGUERIE and Marthe Romain

Name Index


<---->

Henriette m.1839 -

... ... ...

... -

Abraham

Ignace dit Desmarets c.1714 -
Pierre dit Desmarets m.1711 - St-Frs-du-Lac

Alard

André m.1749 -

Badailla

Catherine-Agathe c.1715 -

Badaillac

Gilles dit Laplante c.1682 -

Baillargeon

Nicolas m.1729 - Sorel

Barnes

1 -
2 -
3 -
Ernest Edward m.1899 -

Baudet

Madeleine -

Baudouin

Marie-Anne c.1685 -

Berza

Angélique c.1721 -

Bouchard

Norbert I. -
Oliver David Junior -

Boucher

Charles-Séraphin c.1698 -
Geneviève DeGrand-Pré c.1697 -
Jean-Baptiste c.1673 -

Buisson

Anonyme c.1737 -
Antoine c.1739 -
Charles-François c.1747 -
Jean-Baptiste c.1706 -
Jean-Baptiste c.1735 - Trois-Rivières
Joseph-Bonaventure c.1741 -
Louis c.1745 -
Louise c.1760 -
Marie-Anne c.1743 -
Marie-Madeleine c.1749 -

Cloquet

1 -
Joseph m.1899 -

Cloutier

Louise c.1631 -

Cottenoir

Eugene David -
Sadie Josephine -

Couturier

Gilles dit Labonté c.1642 - Toussaint, diocèse de Rennes

De Thauvenet

Marguerite c.1646 -

Deguire

Elisabeth dit Desrosiers m.1717 - St-Frs-du-Lac
Marguerite dit Desrosiers c.1746 -

Delorme

Marie-Charlotte c.1740 -

Deslandes

Joseph DeChampigny c.1718 -
Marie-Catherine c.1741 -

Dubois

Antoine m.1682 - Trois-Rivières
Antoine c.1683 -
Catherine m.1724 - St-Frs-du-Lac
Jeanne c.1683 -

Falardeau

Marie-Charlotte-Elisabeth c.1735 -

Farron

Mary -

Finlay

Emelie-Marie b.1796 -

Gamelin

Antoine dit Châteauvieux c.1702 -
Antoine dit Châteauvieux (R) c.1702 -
Marie-Julienne-Suzanne c.1742 -
Pierre dit Châteauvieux m.1690 - St-Frs-Du-Lac

Gazaille

Pierre dit Belet c.1686 -

Giguere

Louis c.1690 -
Martin dit Delfrenes c.1655 -

Giguère

Antoine dit Despins c.1702 -
Françoise c.1684 -
Jeanne-Françoise c.1729 -
Joseph c.1723 -

Gill

1 -
1 -
1 -
1 -
2 -
2 -
2 -
3 -
3 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
Amelia Angeline b.1884 - Cowlitz Prairie, W.T.
Annie (Minnie) b.1878 - Cowlitz Prairie, W.T.
Catherine b.1860 -
Catherine m.1782 - St. François-du-Lac
Charles b.1863 -
Eli b.1864 -
Frank b.1881 - Cowlitz Prairie, W.T.
Jane b.1875 - Cowlitz Prairie, W.T.
Jennette b.1873 -
John (Julian) b.1858 - Cowlitz Prairie, W.T.
Joseph b.1877 - Little Falls, W.T. (Vader)
Joseph-Louis m.1763 -
Lucy b.1866 - Cowlitz Prairie, W.T.
Matilda b.1872 -
Narcissa b.1862 -
Peter b.1871 - Cowlitz Prairie, W.T.
Simon b.1845 -

Godfroy

Marguerite-Thérèse c.1667 -

Hardy

Pierre c.1737 -

Hertel

Charles m.1729 - Trois-Rivières
François c.1642 -
Jacques c.1630 -
Jacques c.1667 - Trois-Rivières
Jean-Baptiste c.1668 -
Joseph m.1698 - Trois-Rivières
Marguerite-Thérèse c.1695 -
Marie-Angélique c.1717 -
Marie-Angélique (R) c.1717 -
Marie-Anne Thérèse de Rouville c.1712 -
Marie-Madeleine c.1645 -

Hébert

Pierre dit Lenoir c.1704 - l'Ile-Dupas
Pierre c.1738 -

Jarret

Catherine c.1725 -
Vincent c.1688 -

Jarvis

Elizabeth -

Jolliet

Charlotte b.1715 - Mingan

Joyelle

Jacques c.1642 - Vieux-Bouchaut, évèché d'Aix
Marie-Joseph c.1690 -

Julius

James m.2 -

Jutras

Francóise c.1698 -

Kindred

Ida May m.1906 - Chehalis, WA. Lewis Co.

Lacroix

Paul c.1740 -

Launière

François m.1724 - St-Frs-du-Lac
Jean-Baptiste c.1670 -
Joseph c.1726 -
Marguerite-Catherine c.1754 -

Lozier

... -
Adolph m.1 - Centralia, WA. Lewis county

Magneron

Jean-Baptiste m.1754 - Verchères

Marguerie

François -
François m.1645 -
Marie c.1626 -

Maugras

Jacques c.1639 -
Marguerite c.1674 - Trois-Rivières
Marie-Jeanne c.1668 -

McDonald

Mary Ester -

McKinney

Edward G. m.2 - Centralia, WA. Lewis county

McTurnal

1 -
James m.1 -

Messier

François c.1733 -

Moral

Gertrude c.1658 -
Marie-Jeanne c.1653 -
Marie-Marthe c.1661 -
Quentin de St. Quentin c.1622 -

Niquet

Alexis c.1673 -
Angélique m.1726 -
Jean c.1668 -

Panneton

Louise c.1736 -

Pepin

Marguerite m.1763 - Trois-Rivières

Philippe

Catherine de Ste. Thérèse m.1698 - Trois-Rivières

Pinard

Agathe dit Lauzière c.1713 -
Angélique c.1677 -
Antoine dit Lauzier -
Catherine c.1687 -
Louis dit Lauzier c.1669 -
Louis c.1636 -
Marie-Françoise c.1664 -

Plamondon

Angélique -
Daniel c.1838 -
Daniel A. -
Emma -
Jean-Baptiste c.1755 -
John Baptiste -
Louise -
Louise (R) -
Marie Anne c.1838 -
Marie Theresa -
Mary Josephine -
Mary L. -
Mary Lucy -
Moise -
Simon A III m.2 - Vader, WA Lewis county
Simon-Bonapart Senior m.1820 -
Simon-Bonapart Junior -
Thérèse Salima -

Provoe

Matilda -

Renou

Madeleine c.1684 - Trois-Rivières
Madeleine (R) c.1684 - Trois-Rivières
Marguerite dit Grandbois c.1732 -

Romain

Marthe -

Sareault

[Unknown] -
Elias -

Scanewa

Thas-e-mah m.1820 -

St. Germain

1 -
1 -
2 -
3 -
4 -
5 -
6 -
John -
John (R) -
Joseph m.2 -
Joseph -
Peter m.1890 - Vader, WA Lewis county

Sullivan

Mike m.1906 - Chehalis, WA. Lewis Co.

Tilikish

Kitty -

Toupin

Jean-Baptiste dit Dussaut c.1719 -

Vautrin

Helene b.1846 - Fort Langley

Véronneau

Louis c.1675 -
Marie-Catherine c.1714 -

Whitley

Joanna Josephine m.1900 - Lewis county WA
Mary m.1890 - Lewis county WA

Wyant

Katherine -


Surname List